Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

Introduction

In order to focus on delivering maximum value to our customers through constant innovation and new product releases, Jitterbit may, from time to time, discontinue support for previously released software products, features or versions. The following outlines Jitterbit’s policies and procedures for discontinuing support, also described as End-of-Life. It also lists the current support/End-of-Life status of all Jitterbit products.

Jitterbit End-of-Life Timeline

Jitterbit is committed to supporting a version for 12 months from the release date. The release date is defined as the date on which the accompanying version release notes are distributed, as described below in End-of-Life Announcements. Jitterbit reserves the right to schedule an earlier End-of-Life date for a specific version, with 90 days notice, due to critical security vulnerabilities that are fixed in a subsequent version release.

End-of-Life Announcements

Jitterbit will communicate the release date and the release notes via email to Jitterbit users. Any End-of-Life date that is scheduled for less than 12 months will be updated and maintained on this website, along with the announcement date (see below).

Currently Released Product and End-of-Life Dates

Solution Component Type

Version

Release Date

End-of-Life
Announcement
Date

End-of-Life Date

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent9.42018-10-042018-10-042019-10-04
Jitterbit Harmony Design Studio9.42018-10-042018-10-042019-10-04
Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

9.3

2018-09-062018-09-062019-09-06
Jitterbit Harmony Design Studio

9.3

2018-09-062018-09-062019-09-06
Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent9.2

2018-08-02

2018-08-022019-08-02
Jitterbit Harmony Design Studio9.22018-08-022018-08-022019-08-02
Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent9.1

2018-07-09

2018-07-092019-07-09
Jitterbit Harmony Design Studio9.12018-07-092018-07-092019-07-09
Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent9.02018-05-202018-05-202019-05-20
Jitterbit Harmony Design Studio9.02018-05-202018-05-202019-05-20
Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent8.302018-04-122018-04-122019-04-12
Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent8.292018-02-222018-02-222019-02-22
Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent8.282017-12-282017-12-282018-12-28
Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent8.272017-12-142017-12-142018-12-14
Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent8.26.12017-09-15

2017-09-15

2018-09-15
Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent8.252017-07-072017-07-092018-07-09
Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent8.242017-06-092017-06-112018-06-11
Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent8.232017-05-052017-05-072018-05-07

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

8.22

2017-03-172017-03-192018-03-19

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

8.21

2017-02-242017-02-262018-02-26

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

8.20

2017-01-272017-01-29

2018-01-29

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

8.19

2017-01-062017-01-082018-01-08

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

8.18.10

2016-12-022016-12-042017-12-04

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

8.18

2016-11-032016-11-062017-11-06

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

8.17

2016-09-232016-09-252017-09-25

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

8.16

2016-09-102016-09-122017-09-12

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

8.15

2016-08-112016-08-132017-08-13

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

8.14

2016-07-162016-07-18

2017-07-18

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

8.12

2016-06-182016-06-20

2017-06-20

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

8.11

2016-05-20N/A2017-05-20

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

8.10

2016-05-06N/A2017-05-06

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

8.9

2016-04-15N/A2017-04-15

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

8.8

2016-03-29N/A2017-03-29

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

8.7

2016-02-03N/A2017-02-03

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

8.6

2015-10-31N/A2016-10-31

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

8.5

2015-09-27N/A2016-09-27

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

8.4

2015-07-18

N/A

2016-07-18

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

8.3

2015-06-06

N/A

2016-06-06

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

8.2

2015-05-02

N/A

2016-05-02

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

8.1

2015-03-14

N/A

2016-03-14

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

7.4

2015-02-07

N/A

2016-02-07

Jitterbit Harmony Private Agent

7.2

2014-11-12

N/A

2015-11-12
Jitterbit legacy5.6.62017-08-182017-04-112018-04-11

Jitterbit legacy

5.6

2015-09-01

2017-04-11

2018-04-11

Jitterbit legacy

5.5

2015-01-26

2015-01-09

2016-01-01

Jitterbit legacy

5.4

2014-07-23

2015-01-09

2016-01-01

Jitterbit legacy

5.3

2014-04-29

2015-01-09

2016-01-01

Jitterbit legacy

5.2

2013-07-10

2015-01-09

2016-01-01

Jitterbit legacy

5.1

2013-05-23

2015-01-09

2016-01-01

Jitterbit legacy

5.0

2013-01-08

2015-01-09

2016-01-01

Jitterbit legacy

4.x

2011-04-03

2014-10-01

2015-01-01

Jitterbit legacy

3.x

2009-03-24

2013-04-01

2013-07-31

Jitterbit legacy

2.x

2008-12-07

2010-09-01

2010-12-31

Jitterbit legacy

1.3

2008-05-11

2009-08-01

2009-11-16

Jitterbit legacy

1.2

N/A

N/A

2009-05-06

Jitterbit legacy

1.1

N/A

N/A

2008-08-20

Jitterbit legacy

1.0

N/A

N/A

2008-05-20
On This Page

Related Articles

Last updated:  Oct 05, 2018